Alexandria's Library Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. Adler, Ronald B.; Rosenfeld, Lawrence B.; Towne, Neil  Interplay: The Process of Interpersonal Communication
New York Holt, Rinehart, and Winston 1986 3rd. Edition Soft Cover 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Trade paperback. Very Good. Occasional pencil underlining, light edgewear to wraps. Prev. owner's names. 291 pages. Illustrated with b/w photos and cartoons incl. Peanuts and Garfield.
Price: 12.95 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Auld, Lawrence W.S.  Computer Spreadsheets for Library Applications
Phoenix, AZ Oryx Press 1993
Softcover. Second edition. Near Fine. Library marking half-title and back fep. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, 147 pages, plus glossay, bibliography and index.
Price: 32.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Burpee, Lawrence J.  An Historical Atlas of Canada
Toronto Thomas Nelson and Sons 1927 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Hardcover, dark blue cloth. Very good/No DJ. Rubbing to extremities, pages lightly tanned. 48 pages incl. Bibliography, colour maps.
Price: 18.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Durrell, Lawrence  Mountolive
New York Dutton 1959 Second Printing
Hardcover, black cloth with gilt title. Very Good/Very Good. Edges a little soiled and rubbed. DJ no tears or chips, but head and tail of spine rubbed. 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" tall, 318 pages.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Durrell, Lawrence, Perles, Alfred and Miller, Henry  Art and Outrage: A Correspondence About Henry Miller
London Putnam 1959 1st Edition
Hardcover, red cloth. Fine/Very Good. DJ price-clipped and chipped. 63 pages. Portrait frontispiece. Includes a check-list of Miller's works
Price: 16.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 6. Foucault, Michel; Kritzman, Lawrence D.  Politics, Philosophy, Culture: Interviews and Other Writings, 1977-1984
New York and London Routledge 1988 1st Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Cloth, gilt to spine. Fine/Fine. 330 pages. Edited and Introduced bu Lawrence D. Kritzman
Price: 32.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Fried, Lewis; Hopperton, Lawrence; Sneddon, Scott  Writing for Real : Practical Essay Strategies for Canadian Students
Nelson Canada 1996 Fourth Printing 1999
Trade Paperback Textbook. Fine. 327 pages incl. index. Crisp, clean and unmarked.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Greene, Lawrence S. (editor); Danubio, Maria E. (editor)  Adaptation to Malaria : The Interaction of Biology and Culture
New York Gordon & Breach 1998
Hardcover, laminated boards. As New/No DJ as issued. 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" tall, 409 pages incl. index.
Price: 67.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Harte, Lawrence  Dual Mode Cellular
Bridgeville, PA P T Steiner Pub 1992 1st Edition Hard Cover Fine 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Laminated black boards. Essentially as new, except for minor scratch impression on front cover.
Price: 16.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 10. Hindmarsh, Richard; Geoffrey Lawrence & Janet Norton (eds)  Altered Genes : Reconstructing Nature : the Debate
NSW, Australia Allen & Unwin 1998 1st Edition, 1st Printing
Trade paperback. As New. 228 pages incl. Index.
Price: 12.95 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 11. Lawrence, David  The Dead Sit Round in a Ring
London Penguin 2003 1st Edition
Softcover. Near Fine. 1 turned corner. 436 pages.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Lawrence, George Ed.  A Catalogue of Redouteana Exhibited at the Hunt Botanical Library 21 April to 1 August 1963
Pittsburgh, PA Hunt Botanical Library 1963 Soft Cover 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Decorated French wraps. Near Fine. 117 pages plus Index. 22 illustrations, 2 tipped-in colour plates.
Price: 16.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 13. Rose, Paul Lawrence  Revolutionary Antisemitism in Germany from Kant to Wagner
Princeton Univ Press 1990 1st Edition Hard Cover 64mo - up to 3" tall
Cloth, with gilt and red panel on spine. Fine/Fine. 389 pages. Study of antisemitism among German intellectuals and philosophers during the 19th century and how it shaped the language of antisemitism and racial studies.
Price: 26.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Scanlan, Lawrence  Grace under Fire : The State of Our Sweet and Savage Game
Toronto Penguin Canada 2002 First Edition
Hardcover. As New/As New. Octavo - 7¾" - 9¾" tall, 308 pages. Illustrated with b/w photos.
Price: 9.50 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Larry NivenLawrence Durrell >>>


Try these sites for other Lawrence Listings

Bluecatbooks.com
Goodwillbooks.com
Trasteverebooks.net
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Alamocitybooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Stfineart.com
Lpbooks.com
Archivescalifornia.com
Therescuedpages.com
Allaroundtheworldbooks.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Twice-toldtales.com
Booksandbirds.com
Dragonsheadbooks.com
Jwilbooks.com
Marblehillbooks.com
Rogercoybooks.com
Leonsbookstore.com
Frontpagebooks.net
Georgejefferybooks.com
Opendoorbooks.us
Bluemoonbooks.net
Thebookbarn.net
Abooknook.us
Casabellabooks.com
Hydeparkbooks.com
Portalesbooknook.com
Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Tenbestbooks.com
Mrtbooksla.com
Mixdbooks.com
Treasureschristianbooks.com
Classiceducation.net
Historytreebooks.com
Orlandobooksetc.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Gcsbooks.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Limelightbookstore.com
Themannazbks.com
Bayareatextbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions