|
|
Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Adler, Ronald B.; Rosenfeld, Lawrence B.; Towne, Neil Interplay: The Process of Interpersonal Communication New York Holt, Rinehart, and Winston 1986 3rd. Edition Soft Cover 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" tall Trade paperback. Very Good. Occasional pencil underlining, light edgewear to wraps. Prev. owner's names. 291 pages. Illustrated with b/w photos and cartoons incl. Peanuts and Garfield. Price: 12.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Auld, Lawrence W.S. Computer Spreadsheets for Library Applications Phoenix, AZ Oryx Press 1993 Softcover. Second edition. Near Fine. Library marking half-title and back fep. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, 147 pages, plus glossay, bibliography and index. Price: 32.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Burpee, Lawrence J. An Historical Atlas of Canada Toronto Thomas Nelson and Sons 1927 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hardcover, dark blue cloth. Very good/No DJ. Rubbing to extremities, pages lightly tanned. 48 pages incl. Bibliography, colour maps. Price: 18.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Durrell, Lawrence Mountolive New York Dutton 1959 Second Printing Hardcover, black cloth with gilt title. Very Good/Very Good. Edges a little soiled and rubbed. DJ no tears or chips, but head and tail of spine rubbed. 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" tall, 318 pages. Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Durrell, Lawrence, Perles, Alfred and Miller, Henry Art and Outrage: A Correspondence About Henry Miller London Putnam 1959 1st Edition Hardcover, red cloth. Fine/Very Good. DJ price-clipped and chipped. 63 pages. Portrait frontispiece. Includes a check-list of Miller's works Price: 16.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 6. | Foucault, Michel; Kritzman, Lawrence D. Politics, Philosophy, Culture: Interviews and Other Writings, 1977-1984 New York and London Routledge 1988 1st Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth, gilt to spine. Fine/Fine. 330 pages. Edited and Introduced bu Lawrence D. Kritzman Price: 32.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Fried, Lewis; Hopperton, Lawrence; Sneddon, Scott Writing for Real : Practical Essay Strategies for Canadian Students Nelson Canada 1996 Fourth Printing 1999 Trade Paperback Textbook. Fine. 327 pages incl. index. Crisp, clean and unmarked. Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Greene, Lawrence S. (editor); Danubio, Maria E. (editor) Adaptation to Malaria : The Interaction of Biology and Culture New York Gordon & Breach 1998 Hardcover, laminated boards. As New/No DJ as issued. 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" tall, 409 pages incl. index. Price: 67.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Harte, Lawrence Dual Mode Cellular Bridgeville, PA P T Steiner Pub 1992 1st Edition Hard Cover Fine 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" tall Laminated black boards. Essentially as new, except for minor scratch impression on front cover. Price: 16.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 10. | Hindmarsh, Richard; Geoffrey Lawrence & Janet Norton (eds) Altered Genes : Reconstructing Nature : the Debate NSW, Australia Allen & Unwin 1998 1st Edition, 1st Printing Trade paperback. As New. 228 pages incl. Index. Price: 12.95 USD | See Full Description |
 | 11. | Lawrence, David The Dead Sit Round in a Ring London Penguin 2003 1st Edition Softcover. Near Fine. 1 turned corner. 436 pages. Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Lawrence, George Ed. A Catalogue of Redouteana Exhibited at the Hunt Botanical Library 21 April to 1 August 1963 Pittsburgh, PA Hunt Botanical Library 1963 Soft Cover 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Decorated French wraps. Near Fine. 117 pages plus Index. 22 illustrations, 2 tipped-in colour plates. Price: 16.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 13. | Rose, Paul Lawrence Revolutionary Antisemitism in Germany from Kant to Wagner Princeton Univ Press 1990 1st Edition Hard Cover 64mo - up to 3" tall Cloth, with gilt and red panel on spine. Fine/Fine. 389 pages. Study of antisemitism among German intellectuals and philosophers during the 19th century and how it shaped the language of antisemitism and racial studies. Price: 26.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Scanlan, Lawrence Grace under Fire : The State of Our Sweet and Savage Game Toronto Penguin Canada 2002 First Edition Hardcover. As New/As New. Octavo - 7¾" - 9¾" tall, 308 pages. Illustrated with b/w photos. Price: 9.50 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Lawrence Listings |